ページの先頭になります。

ページ内を移動するためのリンクです。

ここから本文になります。

For Investors -FOR INVESTORS-
Financial Information

Balance Sheets

Consolidated

(Thousand yen)
2016/122017/12
Assets
Current assets
Cash and deposits3,177,1013,135,773
Notes and accounts receivable - trade1,329,3051,592,257
Merchandise and finished goods44,69452,404
Work in process132,06953,341
Deferred tax assets46,28145,927
Other136,985203,479
Allowance for doubtful accounts-8,036-12,606
Total current assets4,858,4015,070,578
Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment
Buildings and structures64,09282,419
Accumulated depreciation-46,366-13,301
Buildings and structures, net17,72569,117
Tools, furniture and fixtures265,547284,930
Accumulated depreciation-208,468-216,063
Tools, furniture and fixtures, net57,07868,867
Other2,916-
Total property, plant and equipment77,720137,985
Intangible assets
Software322,527461,018
Other915915
Total intangible assets323,442461,933
Investments and other assets
Investment securities2,5002,500
Guarantee deposits84,075143,726
Long-term bad debt45,19345,606
Deferred tax assets6,00916,600
Other3,0003,000
Allowance for doubtful accounts-45,193-45,606
Total investments and other assets95,584165,826
Total non-current assets496,746765,745
Total assets5,355,1485,836,324
Liabilities
Current liabilities
Notes and accounts payable - trade285,707283,280
Accounts payable - other349,969342,314
accrued director's bonus30,08228,290
Current portion of long-term loans payable56,00056,000
Short-term loans payable100,000100,000
Income taxes payable152,713198,716
Advances received354,184414,908
Provision for bonuses47,05254,734
Provision for sales returns12,48912,865
Provision for Employee Stock Ownership Plan6,131-
Other245,883164,852
Total current liabilities1,640,2131,655,962
Non-current liabilities
Long-term loans payable140,00084,000
Other6,1364,204
Provision for Employee Stock Ownership Plan-7,334
Total non-current liabilities146,13695,539
Total liabilities1,786,3491,751,501
Net assets
Shareholders' equity
Capital stock826,064826,064
Capital surplus367,795367,795
Retained earnings2,461,3022,950,680
Treasury shares-253,574-251,820
Total shareholders' equity3,401,5883,892,719
Non-controlling interests167,210192,103
Total net assets3,568,7984,084,822
Total liabilities and net assets5,355,1485,836,324

ここからフッタ情報になります。

このページの上部へ戻ります。